Skip to content
  • Service 5c to Knott end - Number 3 bus stop not in use

    9th Jul 2024 onwards

    Unfortunately due to roadworks this stop is currently out of use. Please use Collingwood Avenue or Church Street. Apologies for the inconvenience.

  • Service 5c diversion

    20th Jul 2024 onwards

    Due to failure of temp lights at Dev Sq we are having to divert Service 5c in both directions via - Park Rd - Hornby Rd - Mere Rd - Beech Rd - Newton Dr , this will be until the lights are fixed , apologies for inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5c
Knott End Ferry Car Park 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Black Bull 07:14 08:14 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:27
Ryecroft Corner 07:26 08:26 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:37
Wyre Hotel 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:44
Poulton Church 07:40 08:40 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:51
Aspire Academy 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:57
Victoria Hospital (Main Entrance) 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:08
Devonshire Square 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:06 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:14
Corporation Street 08:10 09:10 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 19:13 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:18

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares