Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3

Mereside Tesco to Cleveleys Park
via Blackpool
  • Cherry Tree Road/Penrose Avenue Stop Closure

    22nd Nov 2022 onwards

    The bus stop on Penrose Avenue/Cherry Tree Road is currently closed until further notice. Please board your bus just around the corner on Cherry Tree Road.

  • Service 3 not operating

    3rd Dec 2022 onwards

    Due to a technical problem the service 3 due from Dickson Road towards Cleveleys at 1059hrs is not currently in operation. Apologies for any inconvenience caused. UPDATE; The service will be resuming at 1135hrs Cleveleys heading towards Cleveleys Park

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Mereside Tesco 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Laurel Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Dickson Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Gynn Square 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Bispham Hotel 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Kingcraig Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Cleveleys Crescent 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Cleveleys Park 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares