Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1

Fleetwood to Starr Gate
Via Promenade

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1
Fleetwood Ferry 17:10 00:30 02:30
Fleetwood Affinity Outlet 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Albert Square 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 00:31 02:31
Larkholme Lane 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 00:39 02:39
Cleveleys Crescent 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 00:48 02:48
Norbreck Castle 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 00:54 02:54
Cabin 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 00:59 02:59
West Street Promenade 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 01:08 03:08
Manchester Square 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 01:13 03:13
Pleasure Beach 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 01:19
Starr Gate 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 01:25

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares