Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 75, 74

Fleetwood to Preston
via Cleveleys, Poulton and Kirkham
  • Tram Sunday - Service 1, 14, 74, 75 and Tram Diversion

    Today 00:00 - 18:30

    Due to Tram Sundy, Service 1, 14, 74, 75 and Trams will be diverting from the start of service until 18:30, using the following routes:

    Trams: All Trams will terminate at Fisherman’s Walk.

    Service 1 toward Fleetwood: From Lofthouse Way at the roundabout turn right onto Station Road, at the second roundabout go straight over back on route. This diversion will be used in both directions.

    Service 14 toward Fleetwood: From Lofthouse Way at the roundabout turn right onto Station Road, at the second roundabout (Asda) go round back onto Station Road. This diversion will be used in both directions.

    Service 74 toward Fleetwood: From Lofthouse Way at the roundabout turn right onto Station Road, at the second roundabout go straight over back on route. This diversion will be used in both directions.

    Service 75 toward Fleetwood: Normal route to Dock Street. At the roundabout to Asda carpark go all the way round, at second roundabout turn right onto Station Road, left onto Lofthouse, back on route. This diversion will be used in both directions.

    If you require any further assistance, please contact our Customer Experience team.

  • Sunningdale Drive Closure - Service 74 Diversion

    18th - 30th Jul 2024

    Due to roadworks, the Service 74 will be diverting between the hours of 08:00 and 18:00 from Thursday 18th July, using the following route:

    Toward Preston: Continue down Station Road B5412, at mini roundabout turn right onto Lamb's Road and then back on route

    Toward Fleetwood: The same as the above in reverse.

    Thank you, if you require any further assistance, please contact our Customer Experience team.

  • Newton-with-Scales - Service 75 Diversion

    6th Jul 2024 - 2nd Aug 2024

    From 6th July to 2nd August, between the hours of 09:00 &15:00, the Service 75 will not serve Newton-with-Scales and continue straight down Blackpool Road (A583).

    We appreciate your patience, if you require any additional assistance please contact our Customer Experience team.

  • Service 74 Diversion Fleetwood

    20th Jul 2024 onwards

    Due to setting up for Tram Sunday Service 74 are having to divert away from part of Pharos St using - To Rossall Pint - North Albert St - Esplanade , on return along the Esplanade - Pharos St - Lord St , apologies for any inconvenience.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75
Rossall Point 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:12
Fleetwood Albert square 06:20 06:42 07:20 07:42 08:16 08:42 09:16 09:42 10:16 10:42 11:16 11:42 12:16 12:42 13:16 13:42 14:16 14:42 15:16 15:42 16:16 16:42 17:16 17:42 18:20 18:42 19:20 19:42
Affinity Outlet 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Broadwater 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Cala Gran 06:32 06:49 07:32 07:49 08:32 08:49 09:32 09:49 10:32 10:49 11:32 11:49 12:32 12:49 13:32 13:49 14:32 14:49 15:32 15:49 16:32 16:49 17:32 17:49 18:32 18:49 19:32 19:49
Thornton Pheasants Wood 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Cleveleys Square 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Thornton 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Poulton Booths 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Staining Bibby Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Weeton Eagle & Child 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Kirkham & Wesham 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Kirkham Market Square 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Newton Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Ashton Chain Caul Way 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Great Eccleston 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Elswick 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Inskip 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Catforth 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Ainsdale Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Ashton Riversway Victoria Mansions 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Preston Opp Rail Sta 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
Preston Bus Station 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares