Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 74, 75

Fleetwood to Preston
via Poulton and Lea
  • £1 Promotional Bus single Fare - Sunday and Bank Holiday Information

    26th May 2024 onwards

    Please be mindful when boarding the vehicle the £1 single fare is only valid when bought with the driver. Please speak with the driver and ask for this ticket. Tap and Go will NOT be debited at the discount and a full charge applies. Thank you.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75
Rossall Point 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:12
Fleetwood Albert square 06:20 06:42 07:20 07:42 08:16 08:42 09:16 09:42 10:16 10:42 11:16 11:42 12:16 12:42 13:16 13:42 14:16 14:42 15:16 15:42 16:16 16:42 17:16 17:42 18:20 18:42 19:20 19:42
Affinity Outlet 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Broadwater 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Cala Gran 06:32 06:49 07:32 07:49 08:32 08:49 09:32 09:49 10:32 10:49 11:32 11:49 12:32 12:49 13:32 13:49 14:32 14:49 15:32 15:49 16:32 16:49 17:32 17:49 18:32 18:49 19:32 19:49
Thornton Pheasants Wood 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Cleveleys 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Thornton 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Poulton Booths 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Bibby Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Weeton Eagle & Child 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Kirkham & Wesham 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Kirkham Market Square 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Newton Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Ashton Chain Caul Way 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Great Eccleston 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Elswick 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Inskip 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Catforth 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Ainsdale Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Ashton Riversway Victoria Mansions 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Preston Opp Rail Sta 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
Preston Bus Station 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares