Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 74, 75

Fleetwood to Preston
via Poulton and Lea
  • Service 74 Diversion from 6pm

    19th Nov 2022 onwards

    Due to staff and passenger safety concerns, we are diverting our service 74 in Preston from 6pm until further notice. Lea Rd/Blackpool Rd/Pedders Lane/Navigation Way and Port Way will not be served during this time. Apologies for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74Service 75Service 74
Rossall Point 09:12 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:12 19:12
Albert Square 08:12 09:20 10:12 11:16 12:12 13:16 14:12 15:16 16:12 17:20 18:12 19:20
Fleetwood Affinity Outlet 11:21 13:21 15:21
Broadwater 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Cala Gran 08:19 09:32 10:19 11:32 12:19 13:32 14:19 15:32 16:19 17:32 18:19 19:32
Thornton Pheasants Wood 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cleveleys 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Thornton 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Poulton Booths 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:55
Staining Bibby Drive 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Weeton Eagle & Child 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Kirkham & Wesham 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Kirkham Market Square 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Newton Post Office 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ashton Chain Caul Way 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Great Eccleston 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Elswick 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Inskip 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Catforth 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lea 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Ashton Riversway Victoria Mansions 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Preston Opp Rail Sta 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Preston Bus Station 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares