Skip to content
  • Service 5C - Park Lane, Preesall

    12th - 15th Feb 2024

    Preesall, Park Lane, between Cart Gate and Sandy Lane, will be closed to allow utility works to be carried out.

    During the closure, Services 5C will be diverted via Cart Gate and Sandy Lane B5270 to resume their routes.

    Passengers are advised to catch the services at Preesall Village Hall or the unaffected bus stops on Park Lane.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5cService 5c
Knott End Ferry Car Park 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50
Black Bull 06:32 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Ryecroft Corner 06:45 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wyre Hotel 06:52 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:14 21:14 22:14
St Chads Church 06:59 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:21 21:21 22:21
Aspire Academy 07:06 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:27 21:27 22:27
Victoria Hospital (Main Entrance) 07:20 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:38 21:38 22:38
Devonshire Square 07:26 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:44 21:44 22:44
Corporation Street 07:33 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares