Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1

Fleetwood to Blackpool Town Centre
Via Promenade

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1
Affinity Outlet 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Fleetwood Albert square 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Larkholme Lane 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Cleveleys Cresent 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Norbreck Castle 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Cliffs Hotel 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
West Street Promenade 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Promenade 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares