Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1

Fleetwood to Starr Gate
Via Promenade

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1
Fleetwood Ferry 00:30 02:30
Affinity Outlet 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Albert Square 00:31 02:31 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Larkholme Lane 00:39 02:39 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cleveleys Cresent 00:48 02:48 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Norbreck Castle 00:54 02:54 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cliffs Hotel 01:00 03:00 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
West Street Promenade 01:08 03:08 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51
Manchester Square 01:13 03:13 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pleasure Beach 01:19 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Starr Gate 01:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares