Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 12

Blackpool to Baines School
via Bispham-Carleton-Poulton
  • Service 3

    25th Nov 2022

    The 12.17 service 3 from Cleveleys will not be in operation due to someone taken ill on board the bus. Sorry for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 12
Abingdon Street 07:10
Blackpool Victoria Hospital 07:25
Chepstow Road 07:32
The Squirrel 07:39
Bispham Village 07:45
Ashfield House 07:49
Norcross Offices 07:56
Castle Gardens 08:01
Poulton Booths 08:11
Baines School 08:19

Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses ​on​ time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections as not everything is within our control.